SayPro Strategic Partnerships Manager Report 2020

WhatsApp: + 27 84 313 7407 Email: info@southernafricayouth.org

Email: info@southernafricayouth.org
Call: + 27 11 071 1903
WhatsApp: + 27 84 313 7407
SayPro is a non-profit organization that provides various training services to the community. They provide training in drugs and substance abuse. This training is provided because, during adolescence, a young person goes through biological and psychological changes. In addition to the physical changes that mark growing up, the teen’s brain is also developing ways to work more effectively. We empower more than 10 000 youth by providing Life and Work Readiness skills through ICT-based programs.
INDICATORFemaleMaleTotal
01. Beneficiaries serviced16399082547
04. Beneficiaries who received proof of residency8739126
05. Beneficiaries who get Child Support Grant2538261
06. Beneficiaries who have an income2609269
07. Beneficiaries who do not have an income13798992278
08. Beneficiaries who received referral services12206911911
09. Beneficiaries out of school who receives service16339082541
10. Beneficiaries in school who receives service6 6
11. Beneficiaries who have results captured6 6
12. Beneficiaries who have found opportunities381957
13. PARTICIPANTS IN PROGRAM TYPE   
SayPro Human Resources351550
SayPro Job Placement381957
SayPro Skills Development16349062540
14. PARTICIPANTS IN SKILLS DEVELOPMENT   
SA Advice and Referral12206911911
SA Bookkeeping Accounting602282
SA Cashier/Point of Sale10132133
SA Computer Training8134115
SA Customer Service251237
SA Daily Meals for Beneficiaries19423
SA Hospitality1 1
SA Human Rights & GBV Awareness Campaigns7483181066
SA Life Skills226100326
SA Programming532679
SA School Entrepreneurship (Sevissa)10 10
SA System Support492675
SA Waiter7823101
15. OPPORTUNITY TYPE   
Internship 11
Job271441
Learnership 11
16. CLIENT MONTHLY INCOME RATE   
No Income13798992278
Child Support Grant2538261
Income between R400 – R1 5002497256
Income between R1 600 – R4 50011 11
17. CLIENT COUNTRIES   
Lesothan5510
Malawian171128
Mozambican325
South African14707972267
Tanzanian 11
Zimbabwean14189230
18. CLIENT PROVINCES   
Gauteng16399082547
19. CLIENT DISTRICTS   
City of Johannesburg16379052542
20. CLIENTS PER VILLAGE   
Diepsloot16138922505
Ivory Park314
Johannesburg221335
Midrand 11
22. AGE GROUPS   
0 – 11 Years213
12 – 17 Years211031
18 – 25 Years8425141356
26 – 35 Years7393661105
36 Years and Older341751
23. RACE   
Asian 22
Black16198882507
Coloured1 1
24. SCHOOLS   
Rabasotho Combined School6 6
25. STAFF MEMBERS   
Staff members372259
Staff members who have left the organization213
26. STAFF MEMBERS PER JOB TITLE   
Administrator261541
Advice Desk Officer1 1
Board Member2 2
Bookkeeper112
Cleaner1 1
Data Management3 3
General Manager 11
Maintenance Officer 11
Marketing and Fundraising 22
Monitoring and Evaluation Specialist 11
Personal Assistant to Neftaly 11
Project Coordinator1 1
Service Consultant Officer1 1
Strategic Partnership Manager1 1
27. STAFF MEMBERS PER DEPARTMENT   
Administration372158
Marketing & Fundraising 11
TOTAL PARTICIPANTS16349072541
Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on linkedin
Share on pinterest

Leave a Comment

error: Content is protected !!
Subscribe to our newsletter

Sign up to receive updates, promotions, and sneak peaks of upcoming products. Plus 20% off your next order.

Promotion nulla vitae elit libero a pharetra augue