Statistical Report 2016

WhatsApp/Call: + 27 84 313 7407 Email: info@saypro.online

SayPro is an award-winning company that provides solutions for government, corporate businesses, non-profit organisations and individuals globally and in Africa. Speak to us about this solution now. Chat to us on WhatsApp down on left.

Email: info@saypro.online
Call: + 27 11 071 1903
WhatsApp: + 27 84 313 7407

Statistical Report 2016

DYP Overall Stats – 2016/4/1 – 2017/3/31
FemaleMaleTotal
1a. BEFORE
Beneficiaries before11567191875
1a. CHANGE
New7052971002
Discharged/Left10640146
1d. END
Beneficiaries end17559762731
1e. NUMBER OF BENEFICIARIES SERVICED
Beneficiaries serviced186110162877
2. TOTAL NUMBER OF HOUSEHOLD MEMBERS
Household members (incl. non-clients)186110162877
3a. PARTICIPANTS PER PROGRAMTYPE
SayPro Skills Development15196212140
SayPro Youth Development6534931146
3b. PARTICIPANTS IN PROGRAMS
Advice and Referral394176570
Awareness Campaigns11267179
Cashier11727144
Computer Training25887345
Customer Service34842
Life Skills370180550
School Entrepreneurship (Sevissa)15250202
Waiter8226108
Afternoon Care Program5461115
Jobs & Opportunities8236118
Programming16824
Youth who got jobs501388889
4. CLIENTS PER VILLAGE / SUBURB
144172316
Daveyton22551276
Diepsloot Ext 14481664
Cosmo City415
Diepsloot Ext 01189104293

6

Diepsloot Ext 029895193
Diepsloot Ext 03311647
Diepsloot Ext 0417373246
Diepsloot Ext 05218110328
Diepsloot Ext 06266138404
Diepsloot Ext 0713677213
Diepsloot Ext 08321143
Diepsloot Ext 09482169
Diepsloot Ext 1014672218
Diepsloot Ext 11502070
Diepsloot Ext 12372259
Diepsloot Ext 13141327
Johannesburg224
Kyalami11
Midrand11
5. CLIENTS PER DISTRICT
144172316
Ekurhuleni27367340
Johannesburg14447772221
6. AGE GROUPS
Age 0 – 17 years old13851189
Age 18 – 22 years old401202603
Age 23 – 35 years old10805661646
over 35 years old12269191
age unknown186110162877
7. NATIONALITY
185183368
— unknown549
Lesotho11
Malawian11
Mozambican527
South African16338012434
Swazi11
Zimbabwean312556
8. RACE
12860188
Asian527
Black17259542679
Colored33
9. SCHOOLS
Diepsloot Secondary 3652085
Itireleng Zenzele Comprehensive High School45550
Rabasotho Combined School341953
10. PROGRAM MEETINGS – NUMBER OF MEETINGS HELD
Number of meetings held183

7

11. PROGRAM MEETINGS – PARTICIPANTS AT MEETINGS
Total participants330612644570
21. STAFF BEFORE
Staff before 2016/4/1463076
22a. CHANGE
New8614
Left5712
23. END
Staff at 2017/3/31492978
24. NUMBER OF STAFF THIS PERIOD
Staff543690
25. STAFF PER DEPARTMENT/JOBTITLE
— Unknown – — Unknown22
Administrator314
Advice Desk Officer22
Bookkeeper22
Cleaner11
Maintenance Officer11
Marketing Manager11
Media and Communication Officer11
Products Reseller11
Project Manager22
Social worker11
Youth Development Coordinator11
Board Member11
Computer Trainer123
Student s/worker325
Volunteer392059
Marketing and Fundraising11
Media and Communication Officer11
Marketing and Fundraising11
26. TOTAL STAFF PER DEPARTMENT
Unknown22
Administration10717
Board11
Computer Training432467
Marketing22
Support Staff1
Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on linkedin
Share on pinterest

Leave a Comment

error: Please note copying is not allowed and not healthy for you. SayPro
Subscribe to our newsletter

Sign up to receive updates, promotions, and sneak peaks of upcoming products. Plus 20% off your next order.

Promotion nulla vitae elit libero a pharetra augue